
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 5–4L1
- Conference
- 4–33rd of 8
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 312WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →41.5
- State
- #276 of 366
- Division 5
- #28
- Peak
- #269
- Schedule
- 47
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 1
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howards Grove | 44.3 | W 23–22 | +3 |
| 3 | Prairie du ChienD5 | 51.3 | L 13–30 | -4 |
| 4 | Wisconsin DellsD4 | 57.9 | L 6–36 | -9 |
| 5 | Westfield | 29.7 | L 8–26 | -29 |
| 6 | Adams-FriendshipD4 | 40.9 | W 26–20 | +4 |
| 8 | MaustonD4 | 47.1 | W 40–8 | +33 |
| 9 | Wautoma | 39.7 | W 28–18 | +9 |
| 10Level 1 | BellevilleD5 | 64.8 | L 14–56 | -6 |
Best win: MaustonD4 (47.1) · Worst loss: Westfield (29.7) · How it works
Overall
5–4
.556 win pct
Conference
4–3
3rd of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–1
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 158
- PA
- 216
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
5-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Howards Grove3–5W 23–22 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Prairie du ChienD55–5ConfL 13–30 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wisconsin DellsD411–1ConfL 6–36 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Westfield3–6ConfL 8–26 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Adams-FriendshipD44–6ConfW 26–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat


Montello/Green Lake/Princeton0–9ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MaustonD46–4ConfW 40–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Wautoma2–7ConfW 28–18 - at
BellevilleD510–3Level 1L 14–56
Football history
111–91 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | Unavailable | 146 | 237 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 366 | 176 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 200 | 186 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 78 | 253 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 110 | 218 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 158 | 216 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 1–4 | — | 88 | 162 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 2–7 | 0–5 | 153 | 273 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 5–4 | 1–4 | 185 | 199 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 2–6 | 0–5 | 174 | 269 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 4–5 | 1–4 | 208 | 186 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 134 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 301 | 123 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 198 | 189 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 233 | 144 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 164 | 153 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 209 | 118 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 223 | 159 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 238 | 170 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 172 | 119 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 111 | 159 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 244 | 79 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 358 | 55 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 202 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

