
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 10–3L1
- Conference
- 4–11st of 6
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 421WIAA
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Nekoosa | 57.5 | W 32–6 | +10 |
| 3 | Arcadia | 57.7 | W 34–20 | +2 |
| 4 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau | 70.0 | L 19–20 | -3 |
| 5 | Lancaster | 66.2 | L 15–21 | -10 |
| 6 | Dodgeville | 49.7 | W 35–14 | -1 |
| 7 | Richland Center | 28.0 | W 54–7 | -3 |
| 8 | Platteville | 62.6 | W 42–28 | +5 |
| 9 | Prairie du Chien | 42.3 | W 38–8 | -1 |
| 10Level 1 | Big Foot | 48.2 | W 61–13 | +14 |
| 11Level 2 | Lodi | 60.8 | W 33–7 | +13 |
| 12Level 3 | Lake Mills | 62.5 | W 33–27 | -3 |
| 13Level 4 | Two Rivers | 64.5 | W 34–12 | +14 |
| 14State | Saint Croix Central | 74.1 | L 28–49 | -17 |
Best win: Two Rivers (64.5) · Worst loss: Lancaster (66.2) · How it works
Overall
10–3
.769 win pct
Conference
4–1
1st of 6 ·
- Home
- 8–2
- Away
- 2–1
- PF
- 458
- PA
- 232
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
10-3 in listed gamesReached StateAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Nekoosa5–5W 32–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Arcadia7–4W 34–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau10–2L 19–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Lancaster10–2ConfL 15–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Dodgeville5–4ConfW 35–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Richland Center0–9ConfW 54–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Platteville8–3ConfW 42–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Prairie du Chien3–6ConfW 38–8 - vs
Big Foot5–4Level 1W 61–13 - vs
Lodi7–3Level 2W 33–7 - vs
Lake Mills7–4Level 3W 33–27 - vs
Two Rivers10–3Level 4W 34–12 - vs
Saint Croix Central11–3StateL 28–49
Football history
119–93 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 124 | 347 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 272 | 228 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 2–6 | 2–5 | 180 | 268 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 97 | 299 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–7 | 3–4 | 187 | 327 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 248 | 168 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 6–2 | 4–0 | 249 | 138 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 11–2 | 7–0 | 464 | 160 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 8–3 | 4–1 | 312 | 151 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 5–5 | 3–2 | 301 | 192 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 10–3 | 4–1 | 458 | 232 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 288 | 102 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 2–3 | Unavailable | 127 | 157 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 288 | 126 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 306 | 101 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 248 | 163 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 312 | 102 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 264 | 171 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 257 | 135 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 152 | 184 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 106 | 227 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 146 | 217 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 249 | 138 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 212 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 10-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

