
- Season
- 2024-25
- Overall
- 2–6L5
- Conference
- 2–56th of 9
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 379WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →46.8
- State
- #218 of 362
- Division 5
- #30
- Peak
- #184
- Schedule
- 54.3
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Wisconsin DellsD4 | 51.1 | L 26–33 | -1 |
| 3 | DodgevilleD5 | 34.3 | W 56–25 | +14 |
| 4 | Brodhead/JudaD5 | 47.5 | W 22–20 | +2 |
| 5 | Prairie du ChienD5 | 78.0 | L 8–63 | -0 |
| 6 | LancasterD6 | 61.2 | L 14–35 | -4 |
| 7 | Richland CenterD5 | 48.9 | L 20–21 | +3 |
| 8 | PlattevilleD4 | 61.3 | L 14–35 | -4 |
| 9 | New GlarusD5 | 52.2 | L 20–36 | -8 |
Best win: Brodhead/JudaD5 (47.5) · Worst loss: Richland CenterD5 (48.9) · How it works
Overall
2–6
.250 win pct
Conference
2–5
6th of 9 ·
- Home
- 1–2
- Away
- 1–4
- PF
- 180
- PA
- 268
- Streak
- L5
Schedule & results
Football 2024-25
2-6 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Wisconsin DellsD47–3L 26–33 - 7:00 PM CDTat
DodgevilleD51–8ConfW 56–25 - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Brodhead/JudaD52–7ConfW 22–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Prairie du ChienD511–2ConfL 8–63 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
LancasterD68–4ConfL 14–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Richland CenterD54–6ConfL 20–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
PlattevilleD45–5ConfL 14–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
New GlarusD56–4ConfL 20–36
Football history
119–93 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 124 | 347 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 272 | 228 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 2–6 | 2–5 | 180 | 268 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 97 | 299 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–7 | 3–4 | 187 | 327 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 248 | 168 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 6–2 | 4–0 | 249 | 138 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 11–2 | 7–0 | 464 | 160 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 8–3 | 4–1 | 312 | 151 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 5–5 | 3–2 | 301 | 192 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 10–3 | 4–1 | 458 | 232 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 288 | 102 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 2–3 | Unavailable | 127 | 157 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 288 | 126 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 306 | 101 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 248 | 163 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 312 | 102 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 264 | 171 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 257 | 135 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 152 | 184 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 106 | 227 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 146 | 217 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 249 | 138 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 212 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2024-25
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 2-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

