
- Season
- 2025-26
- Overall
- 6–4L3
- Conference
- 5–23rd of 9
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 364WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →55.7
- State
- #136 of 358
- Division 5
- #17
- Peak
- #112
- Schedule
- 53.5
- Quality wins
- 2
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EvansvilleD4 | 64.3 | L 6–29 | -10 |
| 2 | Wisconsin DellsD4 | 38.9 | W 42–17 | +2 |
| 3 | Brodhead/JudaD5 | 37.2 | W 42–12 | +6 |
| 4 | Prairie du ChienD5 | 62.8 | W 20–17 | +10 |
| 5 | LancasterD5 | 56.9 | W 35–28 | +10 |
| 6 | Richland CenterD5 | 50.9 | W 28–6 | +14 |
| 7 | PlattevilleD4 | 59.5 | W 28–26 | +8 |
| 8 | New GlarusD5 | 60.8 | L 30–31 | +4 |
| 9 | DodgevilleD5 | 45.7 | L 20–22 | -15 |
| 10Level 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 | 58.3 | L 21–40 | -16 |
Best win: Prairie du ChienD5 (62.8) · Worst loss: DodgevilleD5 (45.7) · How it works
Overall
6–4
.600 win pct
Conference
5–2
3rd of 9 ·
- Home
- 3–3
- Away
- 3–1
- PF
- 272
- PA
- 228
- Streak
- L3
Schedule & results
Football 2025-26
6-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
EvansvilleD49–2L 6–29 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wisconsin DellsD43–6W 42–17 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Brodhead/JudaD50–9ConfW 42–12 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Prairie du ChienD57–4ConfW 20–17 - 7:00 PM CDTat
LancasterD54–6ConfW 35–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Richland CenterD54–6ConfW 28–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
PlattevilleD46–5ConfW 28–26 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
New GlarusD510–2ConfL 30–31 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
DodgevilleD52–7ConfL 20–22 - vs
Durand-ArkansawD57–4Level 1L 21–40
Football history
119–93 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 124 | 347 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 272 | 228 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 2–6 | 2–5 | 180 | 268 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 97 | 299 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–7 | 3–4 | 187 | 327 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 248 | 168 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 6–2 | 4–0 | 249 | 138 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 11–2 | 7–0 | 464 | 160 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 8–3 | 4–1 | 312 | 151 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 5–5 | 3–2 | 301 | 192 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 10–3 | 4–1 | 458 | 232 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 288 | 102 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 2–3 | Unavailable | 127 | 157 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 288 | 126 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 306 | 101 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 248 | 163 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 312 | 102 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 264 | 171 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 257 | 135 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 152 | 184 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 106 | 227 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 146 | 217 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 249 | 138 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 212 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2025-26
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

