
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 4–6L2
- Conference
- 4–45th of 9
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 717WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →55.5
- State
- #149 of 374
- Division 3
- #23
- Peak
- #85
- Schedule
- 53.4
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Bay East | 31.7 | W 41–7 | +5 |
| 2 | Green Bay West | 27.5 | W 40–0 | +2 |
| 3 | WrightstownD4 | 62.9 | L 14–28 | -5 |
| 4 | XavierD4 | 60.0 | L 24–25 | +3 |
| 5 | Shawano | 48.4 | W 27–9 | +11 |
| 6 | West De PereD3 | 68.5 | L 6–13 | +7 |
| 7 | Waupaca | 48.5 | L 13–14 | -9 |
| 8 | New LondonD3 | 51.3 | W 30–20 | +6 |
| 9 | MenashaD2 | 66.7 | L 21–34 | -2 |
| 10Level 1 | West De PereD3 | 68.5 | L 7–42 | -15 |
Best win: New LondonD3 (51.3) · Worst loss: Waupaca (48.5) · How it works
Overall
4–6
.400 win pct
Conference
4–4
5th of 9 ·
- Home
- 1–3
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 223
- PA
- 192
- Streak
- L2
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
4-6 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Green Bay East1–8ConfW 41–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay West0–9ConfW 40–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
WrightstownD410–2L 14–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
XavierD47–4ConfL 24–25 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Shawano4–5ConfW 27–9 - 7:00 PM CDTat
West De PereD310–2ConfL 6–13 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Waupaca3–6ConfL 13–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
New LondonD36–4ConfW 30–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MenashaD29–2ConfL 21–34 - at
West De PereD310–2Level 1L 7–42
Football history
108–100 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 205 | 260 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 7–3 | 6–1 | 295 | 163 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 362 | 229 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 162 | 231 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 69 | 408 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 68 | 230 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 1–3 | 122 | 260 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 3–5 | 151 | 183 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 6–5 | 5–3 | 256 | 249 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 4–6 | 4–4 | 223 | 192 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 3–6 | 3–4 | 139 | 144 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 270 | 107 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 264 | 204 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 312 | 78 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 295 | 67 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 178 | 153 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 201 | 90 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 223 | 106 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 221 | 242 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 231 | 178 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 201 | 92 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 183 | 136 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 133 | 219 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 208 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

