
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 5–5L1
- Conference
- 4–45th of 9
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 785WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.5
- State
- #166 of 380▲2
- Division 3
- #27
- Peak
- #166
- Schedule
- 54.9
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West De PereD3 | 78.6 | L 0–42 | -7 |
| 2 | Waupaca | 46.2 | W 21–14 | +0 |
| 3 | Green Bay East | 29.2 | W 50–6 | +6 |
| 4 | New LondonD3 | 63.1 | L 13–21 | +4 |
| 5 | Seymour | 52.4 | W 36–7 | +23 |
| 6 | XavierD4 | 58.4 | L 23–49 | -17 |
| 7 | Oconto Falls | 41.4 | W 21–14 | -7 |
| 8 | MenashaD3 | 72.2 | L 19–34 | +7 |
| 9 | Green Bay West | 29.2 | W 42–7 | +2 |
| 10Level 1 | West De PereD3 | 78.6 | L 20–56 | -2 |
Best win: Seymour (52.4) · Worst loss: XavierD4 (58.4) · How it works
Overall
5–5
.500 win pct
Conference
4–4
5th of 9 ·
- Home
- 4–1
- Away
- 1–4
- PF
- 245
- PA
- 250
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
5-5 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
West De PereD311–1ConfL 0–42 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Waupaca2–7ConfW 21–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay East1–8ConfW 50–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
New LondonD37–3ConfL 13–21 - 1:00 PM CDTvs
Seymour3–6ConfW 36–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
XavierD45–5ConfL 23–49 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Oconto Falls2–7W 21–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MenashaD312–2ConfL 19–34 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay West0–9ConfW 42–7 - at
West De PereD311–1Level 1L 20–56
Football history
57–143 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 164 | 284 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 96 | 274 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 1–8 | 0–7 | 94 | 317 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 132 | 318 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 2–7 | 2–4 | 219 | 336 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 250 | 233 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 6–2 | 3–1 | 296 | 200 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 5–5 | 4–4 | 245 | 250 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 1–8 | 1–7 | 168 | 314 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 4–5 | 3–5 | 225 | 237 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 4–5 | 3–4 | 263 | 291 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 165 | 349 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 176 | 295 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 105 | 351 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 100 | 247 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 0–7 | Unavailable | 90 | 188 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 199 | 196 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 226 | 143 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 152 | 254 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 74 | 300 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 96 | 288 | 7 |
| 2005-06 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 85 | 300 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 70 | 346 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 200 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

