
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 9–3L1
- Conference
- 7–22nd of 10
- Division
- 2
- Enrollment
- 1,060WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →63.6
- State
- #83 of 394▲11
- Division 2
- #18
- Peak
- #83
- Schedule
- 55.6
- Quality wins
- 1
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Whitefish BayD2 | 55.7 | W 14–7 | -3 |
| 2 | Nicolet | 41.2 | W 28–7 | -3 |
| 3 | Cedarburg | 38.5 | W 42–7 | +1 |
| 4 | Hartford UnionD2 | 57.8 | L 13–23 | -15 |
| 5 | West Bend EastD2 | 59.7 | W 21–18 | -3 |
| 6 | Port WashingtonD3 | 55.8 | W 37–18 | +8 |
| 7 | West Bend West | 34.7 | W 49–0 | +6 |
| 8 | GraftonD3 | 58.5 | W 23–6 | +9 |
| 9 | HomesteadD2 | 76.8 | L 14–35 | -4 |
| 10Level 1 | Menomonee FallsD2 | 53.8 | W 35–14 | +7 |
| 11Level 2 | Hartford UnionD2 | 57.8 | W 28–0 | +17 |
| 12Level 3 | HomesteadD2 | 76.8 | L 12–42 | -10 |
Best win: West Bend EastD2 (59.7) · Worst loss: Hartford UnionD2 (57.8) · How it works
Overall
9–3
.750 win pct
Conference
7–2
2nd of 10 ·
- Home
- 7–0
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 316
- PA
- 177
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
9-3 in listed gamesReached Level 3All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Whitefish BayD25–5ConfW 14–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Nicolet1–8ConfW 28–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Cedarburg2–7ConfW 42–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Hartford UnionD26–5ConfL 13–23 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Bend EastD26–4ConfW 21–18 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Port WashingtonD35–5ConfW 37–18 - 7:00 PM CDTat
West Bend West0–9ConfW 49–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
GraftonD36–5ConfW 23–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
HomesteadD214–0ConfL 14–35 - vs
Menomonee FallsD24–6Level 1W 35–14 - vs
Hartford UnionD26–5Level 2W 28–0 - at
HomesteadD214–0Level 3L 12–42
Football history
127–91 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 220 | 224 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 395 | 261 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 14–0 | 7–0 | 500 | 211 | 14 |
| 2023-24 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 375 | 252 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 327 | 195 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 203 | 146 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 5–4 | 3–4 | 160 | 188 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | 6–4 | 6–3 | 261 | 168 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 9–3 | 7–2 | 316 | 177 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | 7–4 | 6–3 | 273 | 171 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 153 | 231 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 234 | 113 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 192 | 113 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 185 | 143 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 3–3 | Unavailable | 117 | 126 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 188 | 236 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 142 | 172 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 150 | 161 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 61 | 198 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 181 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 98 | 221 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 160 | 149 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 263 | 104 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 218 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 9-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

