
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 5–5L1
- Conference
- 3–46th of 8
- Division
- 2
- Enrollment
- 1,032WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →66.9
- State
- #59 of 366
- Division 2
- #15
- Peak
- #55
- Schedule
- 63.2
- Quality wins
- 2
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Menomonee Falls | 57.4 | W 14–6 | -4 |
| 3 | Hartford UnionD2 | 70.2 | L 20–24 | +1 |
| 4 | HomesteadD2 | 76.6 | W 20–14 | +18 |
| 5 | West Bend East | 51.6 | W 28–6 | +2 |
| 6 | CedarburgD2 | 65.8 | L 13–28 | -15 |
| 7 | NicoletD2 | 65.3 | L 28–34 | -9 |
| 8 | West Bend West | 38.1 | W 35–0 | -4 |
| 9 | Whitefish BayD3 | 70.5 | L 14–21 | -2 |
| 10Level 1 | CedarburgD2 | 65.8 | W 24–3 | +20 |
| 11Level 2 | PulaskiD2 | 71.1 | L 7–10 | +3 |
Best win: HomesteadD2 (76.6) · Worst loss: NicoletD2 (65.3) · How it works
Overall
5–5
.500 win pct
Conference
3–4
6th of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–1
- Away
- 2–4
- PF
- 203
- PA
- 146
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
5-5 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Menomonee Falls2–7W 14–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Hartford UnionD29–4ConfL 20–24 - 7:00 PM CDTat
HomesteadD211–3ConfW 20–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Bend East2–7ConfW 28–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
CedarburgD26–4ConfL 13–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
NicoletD27–4ConfL 28–34 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Bend West0–9ConfW 35–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Whitefish BayD39–3ConfL 14–21 - at
CedarburgD26–4Level 1W 24–3 - at
PulaskiD29–3Level 2L 7–10
Football history
127–91 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 220 | 224 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 395 | 261 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 14–0 | 7–0 | 500 | 211 | 14 |
| 2023-24 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 375 | 252 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 327 | 195 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 203 | 146 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 5–4 | 3–4 | 160 | 188 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | 6–4 | 6–3 | 261 | 168 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 9–3 | 7–2 | 316 | 177 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | 7–4 | 6–3 | 273 | 171 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 153 | 231 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 234 | 113 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 192 | 113 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 185 | 143 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 3–3 | Unavailable | 117 | 126 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 188 | 236 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 142 | 172 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 150 | 161 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 61 | 198 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 181 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 98 | 221 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 160 | 149 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 263 | 104 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 218 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

