
- Season
- 2020-21
- Overall
- 3–4L3
- Conference
- 3–23rd of 7
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 486WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →51.6
- State
- #180 of 355
- Division 3
- #19
- Peak
- #108
- Schedule
- 58.4
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | AmeryD3 | 44.3 | W 34–21 | +3 |
| 3 | Osceola | 53.7 | W 22–21 | +5 |
| 4 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 | 51.8 | L 29–39 | -11 |
| 5 | PrescottD3 | 40.9 | W 26–0 | +13 |
| 6 | EllsworthD3 | 73.3 | L 8–33 | -1 |
| 7 | Saint Croix CentralD3 | 71.2 | L 14–43 | -3 |
| 8Level 1 | EllsworthD3 | 73.3 | L 0–44 | -9 |
Best win: Osceola (53.7) · Worst loss: Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 (51.8) · How it works
Overall
3–4
.429 win pct
Conference
3–2
3rd of 7 ·
- Home
- 1–2
- Away
- 2–2
- PF
- 133
- PA
- 201
- Streak
- L3
Schedule & results
Football 2020-21
3-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
AmeryD32–5ConfW 34–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Osceola3–4ConfW 22–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Baldwin-WoodvilleD35–4ConfL 29–39 - 7:00 PM CDTat
PrescottD32–7ConfW 26–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
EllsworthD38–0L 8–33 - 7:00 PM CSTat
Saint Croix CentralD35–2ConfL 14–43 - at
EllsworthD38–0Level 1L 0–44
Football history
125–84 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 241 | 258 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 194 | 284 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 284 | 285 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 6–6 | 3–4 | 382 | 394 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 220 | 243 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 156 | 255 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 3–4 | 3–2 | 133 | 201 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 188 | 252 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 6–5 | 5–2 | 344 | 268 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 206 | 282 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 162 | 268 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 128 | 224 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 339 | 100 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 288 | 140 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 263 | 61 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 286 | 83 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 321 | 148 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 339 | 103 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 284 | 174 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 336 | 127 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 286 | 180 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 350 | 81 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 340 | 102 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 209 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2020-21
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 3-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

