
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 1–7L4
- Conference
- 1–56th of 7
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 353WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →28.2
- State
- #369 of 406▲4
- Peak
- #351
- Schedule
- 51.2
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 1
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ellsworth | 56.8 | L 0–47 | -10 |
| 2 | Baldwin-Woodville | 56.1 | L 13–54 | -6 |
| 3 | Bloomer | 51.9 | L 6–39 | -6 |
| 4 | Barron | 21.6 | W 40–6 | +22 |
| 6 | Northwestern | 63.3 | L 6–69 | -7 |
| 7 | Cumberland | 48.6 | L 12–49 | -13 |
| 8 | Ladysmith | 41.4 | L 29–43 | -1 |
| 9 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | 70.3 | L 0–51 | +1 |
Best win: Barron (21.6) · Worst loss: Ladysmith (41.4) · How it works
Overall
1–7
.125 win pct
Conference
1–5
6th of 7 ·
- Home
- 1–3
- Away
- 0–4
- PF
- 106
- PA
- 358
- Streak
- L4
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
1-7 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Ellsworth4–5L 0–47 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Baldwin-Woodville4–5L 13–54 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Bloomer6–3ConfL 6–39 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Barron0–8ConfW 40–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Northwestern7–2ConfL 6–69 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Cumberland3–5ConfL 12–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Ladysmith3–5ConfL 29–43 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser8–2ConfL 0–51
Football history
85–107 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 93 | 306 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–6 | 1–6 | 93 | 224 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 267 | 216 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 134 | 249 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 218 | 242 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 262 | 201 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 4–4 | 4–3 | 154 | 163 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 4–6 | 4–5 | 229 | 271 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 294 | 167 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 3–5 | 3–3 | 192 | 203 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 1–5 | 106 | 358 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 166 | 229 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 208 | 161 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 248 | 190 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 224 | 197 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 180 | 117 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 194 | 174 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 101 | 259 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 95 | 242 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 146 | 82 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 129 | 189 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 110 | 132 | 7 |
| 2004-05 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 132 | 107 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 192 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 1-7 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

