
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 6–4L1
- Conference
- 5–22nd of 9
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 362WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →59.8
- State
- #113 of 394
- Division 5
- #14
- Peak
- #108
- Schedule
- 51.7
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Croix Falls | 39.4 | W 34–6 | +1 |
| 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 | 57.9 | L 6–31 | -23 |
| 3 | BloomerD5 | 64.2 | L 14–28 | -7 |
| 4 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles | 46.5 | W 45–12 | +12 |
| 5 | Barron | 29.5 | W 49–12 | -1 |
| 6 | Ladysmith | 42.8 | W 30–6 | +5 |
| 7 | NorthwesternD4 | 72.5 | L 28–34 | +6 |
| 8 | CumberlandD5 | 58.9 | W 42–0 | +34 |
| 9 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | 41.1 | W 40–8 | +6 |
| 10Level 1 | BloomerD5 | 64.2 | L 6–30 | -16 |
Best win: CumberlandD5 (58.9) · Worst loss: Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (57.9) · How it works
Overall
6–4
.600 win pct
Conference
5–2
2nd of 9 ·
- Home
- 3–1
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 294
- PA
- 167
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
6-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Saint Croix Falls1–7W 34–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Baldwin-WoodvilleD46–5L 6–31 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BloomerD58–3ConfL 14–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles3–7ConfW 45–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Barron1–8ConfW 49–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Ladysmith2–6ConfW 30–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
NorthwesternD411–1ConfL 28–34 - 7:00 PM CDTat
CumberlandD56–4ConfW 42–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser2–7ConfW 40–8 - at
BloomerD58–3Level 1L 6–30
Football history
85–107 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 93 | 306 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–6 | 1–6 | 93 | 224 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 267 | 216 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 134 | 249 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 218 | 242 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 262 | 201 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 4–4 | 4–3 | 154 | 163 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 4–6 | 4–5 | 229 | 271 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 294 | 167 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 3–5 | 3–3 | 192 | 203 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 1–5 | 106 | 358 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 166 | 229 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 208 | 161 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 248 | 190 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 224 | 197 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 180 | 117 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 194 | 174 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 101 | 259 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 95 | 242 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 146 | 82 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 129 | 189 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 110 | 132 | 7 |
| 2004-05 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 132 | 107 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 192 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

