
- Season
- 2020-21
- Overall
- 4–4L4
- Conference
- 4–33rd of 8
- Division
was 5, now 4D5 in 2019-20- Enrollment
- 360WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →49.7
- State
- #197 of 355▼1
- Division 4
- #19
- Peak
- #108
- Schedule
- 50.6
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barron | 36.8 | W 20–6 | +1 |
| 2 | CameronD5 | 39.4 | W 37–6 | +14 |
| 3 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | 28.2 | W 42–0 | +11 |
| 4 | BloomerD4 | 50.1 | W 35–34 | 0 |
| 5 | NorthwesternD3 | 65.2 | L 0–28 | -7 |
| 6 | CumberlandD4 | 74.8 | L 6–48 | -7 |
| 7 | Saint Croix FallsD4 | 50.6 | L 0–21 | -20 |
| 8Level 1 | Elk MoundD4 | 59.7 | L 14–20 | +6 |
Best win: BloomerD4 (50.1) · Worst loss: Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.6) · How it works
Overall
4–4
.500 win pct
Conference
4–3
3rd of 8 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 2–2
- PF
- 154
- PA
- 163
- Streak
- L4
Schedule & results
Football 2020-21
4-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Barron2–3ConfW 20–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
CameronD53–6ConfW 37–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser0–6ConfW 42–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
BloomerD43–4ConfW 35–34 - 7:00 PM CDTat
NorthwesternD36–2ConfL 0–28 - 1:00 AM CDTvs
CumberlandD48–0ConfL 6–48 - 7:00 PM CSTvs
Saint Croix FallsD44–5ConfL 0–21 - at
Elk MoundD46–3Level 1L 14–20
Football history
85–107 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 93 | 306 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–6 | 1–6 | 93 | 224 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 267 | 216 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 134 | 249 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 218 | 242 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 262 | 201 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 4–4 | 4–3 | 154 | 163 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 4–6 | 4–5 | 229 | 271 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 294 | 167 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 3–5 | 3–3 | 192 | 203 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 1–5 | 106 | 358 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 166 | 229 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 208 | 161 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 248 | 190 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 224 | 197 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 180 | 117 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 194 | 174 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 101 | 259 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 95 | 242 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 146 | 82 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 129 | 189 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 110 | 132 | 7 |
| 2004-05 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 132 | 107 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 192 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2020-21
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

