
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 5–5L1
- Conference
- 4–34th of 8
- Division
was 4, now 5D4 in 2020-21- Enrollment
- 359WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →55.0
- State
- #151 of 366▼1
- Division 5
- #18
- Peak
- #149
- Schedule
- 51.2
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PrescottD4 | 66.3 | L 0–33 | -14 |
| 2 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles | 39.9 | W 31–8 | +3 |
| 3 | NorthwesternD4 | 71.8 | L 6–21 | +3 |
| 4 | CumberlandD6 | 59.5 | L 24–46 | -14 |
| 5 | Saint Croix FallsD5 | 56.8 | L 28–35 | -4 |
| 6 | Barron | 38.3 | W 34–0 | +9 |
| 7 | Cameron | 29.2 | W 48–14 | +1 |
| 8 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | 30.3 | W 42–0 | +4 |
| 9 | Bloomer | 44.7 | W 43–14 | +15 |
| 10Level 1 | AquinasD5 | 75.0 | L 6–30 | +2 |
Best win: Bloomer (44.7) · Worst loss: Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.8) · How it works
Overall
5–5
.500 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–1
- Away
- 2–4
- PF
- 262
- PA
- 201
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
5-5 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
PrescottD45–5L 0–33 - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles3–7W 31–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
NorthwesternD411–1ConfL 6–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
CumberlandD68–2ConfL 24–46 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Saint Croix FallsD57–5ConfL 28–35 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Barron2–7ConfW 34–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Cameron1–8ConfW 48–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser1–8ConfW 42–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Bloomer3–6ConfW 43–14 - at
AquinasD514–0Level 1L 6–30
Football history
85–107 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 93 | 306 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–6 | 1–6 | 93 | 224 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 267 | 216 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 134 | 249 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 218 | 242 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 262 | 201 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 4–4 | 4–3 | 154 | 163 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 4–6 | 4–5 | 229 | 271 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 294 | 167 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 3–5 | 3–3 | 192 | 203 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 1–5 | 106 | 358 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 166 | 229 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 208 | 161 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 248 | 190 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 224 | 197 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 180 | 117 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 194 | 174 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 101 | 259 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 95 | 242 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 146 | 82 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 129 | 189 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 110 | 132 | 7 |
| 2004-05 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 132 | 107 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 192 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

