
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 10–2L1
- Conference
- 5–12nd of 7
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 231WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →71.6
- State
- #31 of 380▼2
- Division 6
- #5
- Peak
- #14
- Schedule
- 54.8
- Quality wins
- 3
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UnityD6 | 63.8 | W 28–21 | -3 |
| 2 | Elmwood/Plum City | 35.0 | W 54–8 | -4 |
| 3 | Durand-ArkansawD6 | 54.5 | W 35–14 | +2 |
| 4 | ColbyD6 | 66.8 | W 39–0 | +25 |
| 5 | Glenwood City | 34.8 | W 45–8 | -11 |
| 6 | Boyceville | 33.6 | W 41–0 | -10 |
| 7 | Elk MoundD5 | 58.1 | W 27–0 | +11 |
| 8 | MondoviD6 | 75.6 | L 29–32 | +3 |
| 9 | Colfax | 36.7 | W 42–0 | -6 |
| 10Level 1 | Durand-ArkansawD6 | 54.5 | W 34–14 | -1 |
| 11Level 2 | UnityD6 | 63.8 | W 47–20 | +15 |
| 12Level 3 | RegisD6 | 80.7 | L 8–29 | -9 |
Best win: ColbyD6 (66.8) · Worst loss: MondoviD6 (75.6) · How it works
Overall
10–2
.833 win pct
Conference
5–1
2nd of 7 ·
- Home
- 7–0
- Away
- 3–2
- PF
- 429
- PA
- 146
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
10-2 in listed gamesReached Level 3All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
UnityD69–2W 28–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Elmwood/Plum City2–7W 54–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Durand-ArkansawD64–6ConfW 35–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ColbyD68–3W 39–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Glenwood City1–8ConfW 45–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Boyceville2–7ConfW 41–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Elk MoundD56–4ConfW 27–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MondoviD612–1ConfL 29–32 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Colfax2–7ConfW 42–0 - vs
Durand-ArkansawD64–6Level 1W 34–14 - vs
UnityD69–2Level 2W 47–20 - at
RegisD613–1Level 3L 8–29
Football history
138–66 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 251 | 194 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 5–2 | 172 | 199 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 11–1 | 7–0 | 318 | 106 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 310 | 198 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 9–2 | 7–0 | 269 | 128 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 9–3 | 6–1 | 350 | 155 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | 7–0 | 5–0 | 325 | 34 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 10–2 | 5–1 | 429 | 146 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 7–4 | 5–1 | 256 | 179 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 8–2 | 5–1 | 293 | 165 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 9–2 | 5–1 | 282 | 126 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 305 | 45 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 231 | 100 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 188 | 99 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 93 | 164 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 6–1 | Unavailable | 224 | 83 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 101 | 172 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 54 | 226 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 139 | 119 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 130 | 100 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 161 | 199 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 0–1 | Unavailable | 7 | 31 | 1 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 116 | 114 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 10-2 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

