
- Season
- 2022-23
- Overall
- 5–5L2
- Conference
- 4–34th of 8
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 411WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →44.6
- State
- #241 of 365▼3
- Division 5
- #27
- Peak
- #207
- Schedule
- 46.5
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 1
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Bay West | 21.7 | W 41–7 | +1 |
| 2 | Antigo | 33.9 | L 14–21 | -20 |
| 3 | BonduelD6 | 60.6 | L 7–41 | -9 |
| 4 | Marinette | 39.7 | W 49–27 | +14 |
| 5 | Peshtigo | 33.8 | W 40–14 | +12 |
| 6 | Oconto | 38.3 | W 51–21 | +20 |
| 7 | KewauneeD5 | 66.2 | L 14–55 | -9 |
| 8 | Mishicot | 37.7 | W 41–24 | +7 |
| 9 | Southern DoorD5 | 67.2 | L 0–41 | -8 |
| 10Level 1 | KewauneeD5 | 66.2 | L 6–71 | -14 |
Best win: Marinette (39.7) · Worst loss: Antigo (33.9) · How it works
Overall
5–5
.500 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–3
- Away
- 2–2
- PF
- 263
- PA
- 322
- Streak
- L2
Schedule & results
Football 2022-23
5-5 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay West0–9W 41–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Antigo2–7L 14–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BonduelD67–4ConfL 7–41 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Marinette3–6ConfW 49–27 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Peshtigo1–8ConfW 40–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Oconto3–6ConfW 51–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
KewauneeD511–2ConfL 14–55 - 1:00 PM CDTvs
Mishicot3–6ConfW 41–24 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Southern DoorD511–1ConfL 0–41 - at
KewauneeD511–2Level 1L 6–71
Football history
53–133 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1–8 | 0–7 | 68 | 375 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 28 | 461 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 222 | 308 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 226 | 209 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 263 | 322 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 0–7 | 0–7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 0–4 | 0–4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | 0–8 | 0–6 | 28 | 379 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | 2–7 | 2–4 | 164 | 209 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 2–6 | 1–5 | 186 | 264 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 1–7 | Unavailable | 98 | 188 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 0–8 | Unavailable | 50 | 329 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 110 | 346 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 226 | 165 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 204 | 149 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 297 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 149 | 265 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 187 | 198 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 1–7 | Unavailable | 124 | 214 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 133 | 266 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 168 | 143 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 247 | 103 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 186 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2022-23
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

