
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 8–2L1
- Conference
- 6–11st of 10
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 118WIAA
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Webster | 28.9 | W 46–6 | +4 |
| 3 | Elmwood/Plum City | 54.8 | L 28–34 | -11 |
| 4 | Shell Lake | 19.9 | W 58–14 | -3 |
| 5 | Clear Lake | 55.6 | W 30–18 | +6 |
| 6 | Deerfield | 19.6 | W 54–6 | -1 |
| 7 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell | 39.2 | W 42–8 | +8 |
| 8 | Pepin/Alma | 63.3 | W 20–8 | +13 |
| 9 | Frederic | 40.9 | W 40–6 | +10 |
| 10Level 1 | Eleva-Strum | 59.7 | L 26–42 | -17 |
Best win: Pepin/Alma (63.3) · Worst loss: Elmwood/Plum City (54.8) · How it works
Overall
8–2
.800 win pct
Conference
6–1
1st of 10 ·
- Home
- 4–1
- Away
- 4–1
- PF
- 344
- PA
- 142
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
8-2 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat Lincoln3–6W forfeit
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Webster1–6W 46–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Elmwood/Plum City7–3ConfL 28–34 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Shell Lake1–7ConfW 58–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Clear Lake5–5ConfW 30–18 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Clayton0–7ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTat
Deerfield0–8W 54–6 · seeding only - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Lake Holcombe/Cornell3–6ConfW 42–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Pepin/Alma10–2ConfW 20–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Frederic3–6ConfW 40–6 - vs
Eleva-Strum8–3Level 1L 26–42
Football history
100–89 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | Unavailable | 274 | 211 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 217 | 247 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 144 | 217 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 190 | 272 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 230 | 114 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | 4–2 | 140 | 130 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 340 | 154 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 228 | 248 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 388 | 228 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 344 | 142 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 136 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 218 | 203 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 179 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 126 | 107 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 292 | 119 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 136 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 185 | 130 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 164 | 137 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 141 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 196 | 170 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 126 | 207 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 189 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 8-2 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

