
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 6–3L1
- Conference
- 4–12nd of 8
- Division
- 7
- Enrollment
- 128WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →52.2
- State
- #172 of 374
- Division 7
- #11
- Peak
- #95
- Schedule
- 38
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shell Lake | 27.4 | W 46–0 | +10 |
| 2 | WebsterD6 | 47.0 | L 38–44 | -12 |
| 3 | Flambeau | 27.8 | W 50–14 | +4 |
| 4 | Clear LakeD7 | 59.9 | L 8–38 | -17 |
| 5 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell | 36.7 | W 52–16 | +15 |
| 6 | North CrawfordD7 | 24.7 | W 60–14 | +6 |
| 7 | Pepin/Alma | 27.8 | W 52–18 | +4 |
| 8 | FredericD7 | 34.3 | W 38–8 | +9 |
| 10Level 1 | HurleyD7 | 56.3 | L 44–76 | -24 |
Best win: Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.7) · Worst loss: WebsterD6 (47) · How it works
Overall
6–3
.667 win pct
Conference
4–1
2nd of 8 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 4–1
- PF
- 388
- PA
- 228
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
6-3 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Shell Lake2–7W 46–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
WebsterD67–3L 38–44 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Flambeau2–6ConfW 50–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Clear LakeD79–1ConfL 8–38 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Lake Holcombe/Cornell4–5ConfW 52–16 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
North CrawfordD71–6W 60–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Pepin/Alma0–8ConfW 52–18 - 7:00 PM CDTat
FredericD72–7ConfW 38–8 - vs
HurleyD76–4Level 1L 44–76
Football history
100–89 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | Unavailable | 274 | 211 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 217 | 247 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 144 | 217 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 190 | 272 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 230 | 114 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | 4–2 | 140 | 130 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 340 | 154 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 228 | 248 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 388 | 228 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 344 | 142 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 136 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 218 | 203 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 179 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 126 | 107 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 292 | 119 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 136 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 185 | 130 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 164 | 137 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 141 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 196 | 170 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 126 | 207 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 189 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

