
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 5–5L1
- Conference
- 3–32nd of 5
- Division
- 7
- Enrollment
- 130WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →51.0
- State
- #196 of 394▲1
- Division 7
- #13
- Peak
- #101
- Schedule
- 51.3
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HurleyD7 | 49.5 | W 22–12 | +10 |
| 2 | WebsterD6 | 51.6 | W 32–0 | +27 |
| 3 | UnityD6 | 62.1 | L 8–56 | -25 |
| 4 | GrantsburgD6 | 74.7 | L 28–55 | +3 |
| 5 | OzaukeeD6 | 45.0 | L 20–21 | -6 |
| 6 | Pepin/Alma | 45.9 | W 38–28 | +3 |
| 7 | Flambeau | 31.4 | W 14–0 | -6 |
| 8 | Clear LakeD7 | 51.3 | L 12–30 | -18 |
| 9 | Elmwood/Plum City | 50.1 | W 40–28 | +12 |
| 10Level 1 | Clear LakeD7 | 51.3 | L 14–18 | -2 |
Best win: WebsterD6 (51.6) · Worst loss: OzaukeeD6 (45) · How it works
Overall
5–5
.500 win pct
Conference
3–3
2nd of 5 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 228
- PA
- 248
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
5-5 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
HurleyD75–5W 22–12 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
WebsterD65–4W 32–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
UnityD69–2ConfL 8–56 - 7:00 PM CDTat
GrantsburgD612–1ConfL 28–55 - 7:00 PM CDTat
OzaukeeD66–4L 20–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Pepin/Alma4–5ConfW 38–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Flambeau1–7ConfW 14–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Clear LakeD77–3ConfL 12–30 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Elmwood/Plum City5–5ConfW 40–28 - at
Clear LakeD77–3Level 1L 14–18
Football history
100–89 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | Unavailable | 274 | 211 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 217 | 247 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 144 | 217 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 190 | 272 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 230 | 114 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | 4–2 | 140 | 130 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 340 | 154 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 228 | 248 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 388 | 228 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 344 | 142 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 136 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 218 | 203 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 179 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 126 | 107 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 292 | 119 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 136 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 185 | 130 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 164 | 137 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 141 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 196 | 170 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 126 | 207 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 189 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

