
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 8–4L1
- Conference
- 4–34th of 10
- Division
- 7
- Enrollment
- 129WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →62.4
- State
- #102 of 380▼2
- Division 7
- #6
- Peak
- #81
- Schedule
- 51.6
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HurleyD7 | 52.7 | W 44–16 | +13 |
| 2 | Pepin/Alma | 41.8 | W 26–6 | -2 |
| 3 | GrantsburgD6 | 56.5 | W 32–20 | +4 |
| 4 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell | 58.7 | L 30–32 | -5 |
| 5 | Elmwood/Plum City | 35.0 | W 54–0 | +7 |
| 6 | WebsterD7 | 49.9 | W 14–6 | -4 |
| 7 | UnityD6 | 63.8 | L 22–26 | -4 |
| 8 | Clear LakeD7 | 53.4 | L 6–14 | -19 |
| 9 | Flambeau | 33.4 | W 36–0 | -0 |
| 10Level 1 | Clear LakeD7 | 53.4 | W 20–0 | +8 |
| 11Level 2 | Blair-TaylorD7 | 49.1 | W 44–6 | +18 |
| 12Level 3 | BangorD7 | 71.6 | L 12–28 | -4 |
Best win: GrantsburgD6 (56.5) · Worst loss: Clear LakeD7 (53.4) · How it works
Overall
8–4
.667 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 10 ·
- Home
- 4–2
- Away
- 4–2
- PF
- 340
- PA
- 154
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
8-4 in listed gamesReached Level 3All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 6:00 PM CDTvs
HurleyD78–3W 44–16 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Pepin/Alma6–5W 26–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
GrantsburgD66–4ConfW 32–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Lake Holcombe/Cornell5–5ConfL 30–32 - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Elmwood/Plum City2–7ConfW 54–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
WebsterD74–5ConfW 14–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
UnityD69–2ConfL 22–26 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Clear LakeD75–5ConfL 6–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Flambeau1–8ConfW 36–0 - vs
Clear LakeD75–5Level 1W 20–0 - at
Blair-TaylorD78–3Level 2W 44–6 - at
BangorD712–1Level 3L 12–28
Football history
100–89 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | Unavailable | 274 | 211 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 217 | 247 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 144 | 217 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 190 | 272 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 230 | 114 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | 4–2 | 140 | 130 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 340 | 154 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 228 | 248 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 388 | 228 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 344 | 142 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 136 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 218 | 203 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 179 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 126 | 107 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 292 | 119 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 136 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 185 | 130 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 164 | 137 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 141 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 196 | 170 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 126 | 207 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 189 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 8-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

