
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 5–4L1
- Conference
- 4–33rd of 9
- Division
was 6, now 7D6 in 2020-21- Enrollment
- 121WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.3
- State
- #164 of 366▲1
- Division 7
- #15
- Peak
- #94
- Schedule
- 44.5
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WebsterD7 | 44.5 | W 30–0 | +15 |
| 3 | Glenwood CityD7 | 48.5 | L 12–24 | -18 |
| 4 | Clear Lake | 34.9 | W 42–0 | +11 |
| 5 | CadottD6 | 42.6 | L 14–17 | -14 |
| 6 | BoycevilleD6 | 54.7 | W 28–14 | +14 |
| 7 | Colfax | 26.1 | W 44–8 | -2 |
| 8 | Spring ValleyD7 | 60.0 | L 14–28 | -5 |
| 9 | Elmwood/Plum City | 40.2 | W 46–14 | +14 |
| 10Level 1 | Glenwood CityD7 | 48.5 | L 0–9 | -16 |
Best win: BoycevilleD6 (54.7) · Worst loss: CadottD6 (42.6) · How it works
Overall
5–4
.556 win pct
Conference
4–3
3rd of 9 ·
- Home
- 4–2
- Away
- 1–2
- PF
- 230
- PA
- 114
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
5-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
WebsterD75–5W 30–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Glenwood CityD76–5ConfL 12–24 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Clear Lake2–7ConfW 42–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
CadottD65–5ConfL 14–17 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
BoycevilleD68–3ConfW 28–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Colfax1–8ConfW 44–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Spring ValleyD79–3ConfL 14–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Elmwood/Plum City4–6ConfW 46–14 - vs
Glenwood CityD76–5Level 1L 0–9
Football history
100–89 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | Unavailable | 274 | 211 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 217 | 247 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 144 | 217 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 190 | 272 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 230 | 114 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | 4–2 | 140 | 130 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 340 | 154 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 228 | 248 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 388 | 228 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 344 | 142 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 136 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 218 | 203 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 179 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 126 | 107 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 292 | 119 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 136 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 185 | 130 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 164 | 137 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 141 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 196 | 170 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 126 | 207 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 189 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

