
- Season
- 2024-25
- Overall
- 4–6L1
- Conference
- 4–33rd of 8
- Division
- 7
- Enrollment
- 122WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →44.2
- State
- #238 of 362
- Division 7
- #21
- Peak
- #232
- Schedule
- 46.3
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RegisD6 | 64.4 | L 13–39 | -1 |
| 2 | BarronD5 | 43.9 | L 7–27 | -18 |
| 3 | BoycevilleD7 | 63.1 | L 14–46 | -4 |
| 4 | ColfaxD6 | 22.0 | W 40–7 | +4 |
| 5 | Spring ValleyD7 | 59.1 | L 20–42 | -4 |
| 6 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 | 38.5 | W 21–0 | +12 |
| 7 | Glenwood CityD7 | 49.6 | L 19–23 | +4 |
| 8 | Clear LakeD7 | 34.3 | W 15–0 | +4 |
| 9 | WebsterD7 | 25.0 | W 48–14 | +5 |
| 10Level 1 | BoycevilleD7 | 63.1 | L 20–49 | -2 |
Best win: Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (38.5) · Worst loss: BarronD5 (43.9) · How it works
Overall
4–6
.400 win pct
Conference
4–3
3rd of 8 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 2–4
- PF
- 217
- PA
- 247
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2024-25
4-6 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
RegisD611–1L 13–39 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BarronD56–4L 7–27 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BoycevilleD711–2ConfL 14–46 - 7:00 PM CDTat
ColfaxD60–9ConfW 40–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Spring ValleyD711–1ConfL 20–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Elmwood/Plum CityD72–7ConfW 21–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Glenwood CityD77–4ConfL 19–23 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Clear LakeD72–7ConfW 15–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
WebsterD71–8ConfW 48–14 - at
BoycevilleD711–2Level 1L 20–49
Football history
100–89 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | Unavailable | 274 | 211 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 217 | 247 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 144 | 217 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 190 | 272 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 230 | 114 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | 4–2 | 140 | 130 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 340 | 154 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 228 | 248 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 388 | 228 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 344 | 142 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 228 | 218 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 137 | 136 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 218 | 203 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 179 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 126 | 107 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 292 | 119 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 136 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 185 | 130 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–2 | Unavailable | 164 | 137 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 141 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 196 | 170 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 126 | 207 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 189 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2024-25
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

