
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 6–5L1
- Conference
- 4–34th of 8
- Division
was 1, now 2D1 in 2020-21- Enrollment
- 1,034WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →61.5
- State
- #102 of 366
- Division 2
- #25
- Peak
- #16
- Schedule
- 57.8
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milwaukee KingD2 | 54.5 | W 42–12 | +17 |
| 2 | Oak CreekD1 | 74.6 | L 0–35 | -13 |
| 3 | BadgerD2 | 66.7 | L 25–42 | -9 |
| 4 | Union GroveD2 | 71.8 | L 7–27 | -6 |
| 5 | Wilmot Union | 49.4 | W 28–17 | -4 |
| 6 | Westosha Central | 52.3 | W 28–7 | +8 |
| 7 | Elkhorn | 51.9 | W 27–7 | +9 |
| 8 | Delavan-Darien | 38.8 | W 35–0 | +3 |
| 9 | BurlingtonD2 | 52.0 | L 7–9 | -11 |
| 10Level 1 | BurlingtonD2 | 52.0 | W 14–7 | -5 |
| 11Level 2 | Union GroveD2 | 71.8 | L 14–21 | +6 |
Best win: Milwaukee KingD2 (54.5) · Worst loss: BurlingtonD2 (52) · How it works
Overall
6–5
.545 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 8 ·
- Home
- 5–0
- Away
- 1–5
- PF
- 227
- PA
- 184
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
6-5 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Milwaukee KingD26–4W 42–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Oak CreekD19–2L 0–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BadgerD28–3ConfL 25–42 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Union GroveD211–1ConfL 7–27 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wilmot Union1–7ConfW 28–17 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Westosha Central4–5ConfW 28–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Elkhorn3–5ConfW 27–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Delavan-Darien1–7ConfW 35–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BurlingtonD25–5ConfL 7–9 - vs
BurlingtonD25–5Level 1W 14–7 - at
Union GroveD211–1Level 2L 14–21
Football history
143–67 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7–4 | 5–2 | 358 | 209 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 206 | 247 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 6–5 | 5–2 | 226 | 280 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | 7–4 | 6–1 | 251 | 206 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 6–3 | 6–1 | 192 | 163 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 6–5 | 4–3 | 227 | 184 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 162 | 115 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 9–2 | 6–1 | 390 | 111 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 9–2 | 7–0 | 410 | 170 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 344 | 251 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 246 | 77 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 269 | 98 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 193 | 107 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 148 | 121 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 6–1 | Unavailable | 180 | 80 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 336 | 78 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 149 | 191 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 258 | 115 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 289 | 129 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 5–1 | Unavailable | 147 | 59 | 6 |
| 2006-07 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 146 | 124 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 163 | 189 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 231 | 187 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 210 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

