
- Season
- 2020-21
- Overall
- 0–3L3
- Conference
- 0–13rd of 7
- Division
- 4
- Enrollment
- 328WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →42.1
- State
- #255 of 355
- Division 4
- #24
- Peak
- #146
- Schedule
- 55.4
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | AquinasD5 | 60.4 | L 26–46 | -1 |
| 5 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 | 56.1 | L 0–21 | -6 |
| 6 | TomahD2 | 54.9 | L 26–47 | -7 |
| 7 | Athens | 56.4 | L 26–44 | -0 |
| 8Level 1 | Prairie du ChienD4 | 49.4 | L 22–29 | +2 |
Best win: — · Worst loss: Prairie du ChienD4 (49.4) · How it works
Overall
0–3
.000 win pct
Conference
0–1
3rd of 7 ·
- Home
- 0–2
- Away
- 0–1
- PF
- 100
- PA
- 187
- Streak
- L3
Schedule & results
Football 2020-21
0-3 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Richland CenterD33–4Forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTat
ViroquaD41–5ConfForfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs
AquinasD55–3ConfL 26–46 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Kettle Moraine LutheranD32–5L 0–21 · seeding only - 7:00 PM CDTvs
TomahD23–3L 26–47 - 7:00 PM CSTat
Athens0–2L 26–44 · seeding only - 7:00 PM CSTat
West Salem2–0Forfeit - at
Prairie du ChienD44–3Level 1L 22–29
Football history
98–104 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 140 | 294 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 3–6 | 3–4 | 110 | 199 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 188 | 274 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 8–2 | 6–1 | 380 | 147 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 6–4 | 4–3 | 286 | 211 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 243 | 214 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 100 | 187 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 184 | 226 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 10–2 | 5–0 | 446 | 214 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | 6–5 | 4–1 | 223 | 300 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 3–7 | 3–2 | 175 | 263 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 279 | 147 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 223 | 147 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 274 | 102 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 200 | 180 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 195 | 98 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 184 | 249 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 212 | 201 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 97 | 212 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 75 | 353 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 134 | 354 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 1–2 | Unavailable | 47 | 88 | 3 |
| 2004-05 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 235 | 255 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 202 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2020-21
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 0-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

