
- Season
- 2022-23
- Overall
- 4–5L1
- Conference
- 3–32nd of 6
- Division
- 4
- Enrollment
- 522WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →50.6
- State
- #188 of 365
- Division 4
- #24
- Peak
- #175
- Schedule
- 54.7
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little ChuteD4 | 70.1 | L 0–30 | -5 |
| 2 | OmroD5 | 47.6 | W 21–7 | +11 |
| 3 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 | 61.6 | L 23–49 | -12 |
| 4 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 | 61.4 | L 7–28 | -6 |
| 5 | New London | 41.4 | W 24–6 | +5 |
| 7 | Seymour | 31.7 | W 37–8 | +5 |
| 8 | XavierD4 | 65.1 | L 14–49 | -14 |
| 9 | WaupacaD3 | 43.0 | W 35–17 | +10 |
| 10Level 1 | Little ChuteD4 | 70.1 | L 14–35 | +4 |
Best win: OmroD5 (47.6) · Worst loss: Luxemburg-CascoD3 (61.4) · How it works
Overall
4–5
.444 win pct
Conference
3–3
2nd of 6 ·
- Home
- 1–3
- Away
- 3–2
- PF
- 175
- PA
- 229
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2022-23
4-5 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Little ChuteD411–1L 0–30 - 7:00 PM CDTat
OmroD53–7W 21–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Fox Valley LutheranD36–5ConfL 23–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Luxemburg-CascoD35–5ConfL 7–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
New London1–8ConfW 24–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Seymour0–9ConfW 37–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
XavierD47–4ConfL 14–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
WaupacaD33–7ConfW 35–17 - at
Little ChuteD411–1Level 1L 14–35
Football history
111–101 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10–1 | 7–0 | 363 | 120 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 14–0 | 7–0 | 559 | 118 | 14 |
| 2024-25 | 12–1 | 7–0 | 438 | 212 | 13 |
| 2023-24 | 7–4 | 5–2 | 306 | 208 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 3–3 | 175 | 229 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 179 | 215 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 2–4 | 1–2 | 135 | 160 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | 7–4 | 4–3 | 252 | 178 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 9–2 | 7–0 | 348 | 141 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 227 | 313 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 140 | 211 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 144 | 89 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | 1–2 | Unavailable | 70 | 110 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 180 | 209 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 207 | 149 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 73 | 217 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 145 | 76 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 176 | 109 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 111 | 179 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 75 | 257 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 63 | 279 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 68 | 306 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 151 | 274 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 212 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2022-23
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

