
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 5–5L2
- Conference
- 5–34th of 9
- Division
- 4
- Enrollment
- 519WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →58.4
- State
- #131 of 380
- Division 4
- #18
- Peak
- #131
- Schedule
- 55.2
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Bay West | 29.2 | W 48–6 | +0 |
| 2 | Green Bay East | 29.2 | W 44–0 | +4 |
| 3 | MenashaD3 | 72.2 | L 21–49 | -11 |
| 4 | Waupaca | 46.2 | W 42–9 | +16 |
| 5 | West De PereD3 | 78.6 | L 14–42 | -4 |
| 6 | ShawanoD3 | 53.5 | W 49–23 | +17 |
| 7 | New LondonD3 | 63.1 | L 21–37 | -9 |
| 8 | Seymour | 52.4 | W 10–7 | -2 |
| 9 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 | 65.7 | L 22–29 | +2 |
| 10Level 1 | DenmarkD4 | 61.6 | L 21–31 | -5 |
Best win: ShawanoD3 (53.5) · Worst loss: DenmarkD4 (61.6) · How it works
Overall
5–5
.500 win pct
Conference
5–3
4th of 9 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 292
- PA
- 233
- Streak
- L2
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
5-5 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay West0–9ConfW 48–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Green Bay East1–8ConfW 44–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MenashaD312–2ConfL 21–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Waupaca2–7ConfW 42–9 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West De PereD311–1ConfL 14–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ShawanoD35–5ConfW 49–23 - 7:00 PM CDTat
New LondonD37–3ConfL 21–37 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Seymour3–6ConfW 10–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Fox Valley LutheranD38–3L 22–29 - at
DenmarkD47–4Level 1L 21–31
Football history
151–66 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 5–2 | 216 | 230 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 151 | 257 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 6–5 | 3–4 | 345 | 247 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | 10–2 | 7–0 | 419 | 164 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 7–4 | 5–2 | 306 | 122 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–4 | 5–2 | 142 | 161 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 7–1 | 5–0 | 313 | 121 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 5–5 | 5–3 | 292 | 233 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 4–6 | 4–4 | 221 | 274 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 7–4 | 6–2 | 360 | 263 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 4–5 | 4–3 | 196 | 207 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 321 | 153 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 352 | 165 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 409 | 121 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 231 | 311 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 294 | 120 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 297 | 54 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 174 | 102 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 187 | 123 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 298 | 157 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 175 | 67 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 312 | 92 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 275 | 57 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 217 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 5-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

