
- Season
- 2026-27
- Overall
- 17–20L1
- Conference
- —
- Division
was 5, now 4D5 in 2025-26- Enrollment
- 157WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →54.8
- State
- #188 of 481▲1
- Division 4
- #31
- Peak
- #173
- Schedule
- 56
- Quality wins
- 3
- Bad losses
- 1
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Abundant Life ChristianD4 | 58.4 | L 0–2 | -2.3 |
| 2 | DodgevilleD3 | 46.8 | W 2–0 | +2.0 |
| 2 | PoynetteD3 | 41.7 | L 1–2 | -2.8 |
| 2 | Johnson CreekD4 | 54.8 | L 0–2 | -3.2 |
| 2 | Princeton/Green LakeD4 | 36.6 | W 2–0 | +0.2 |
| 3 | BrodheadD3 | 60.1 | W 3–2 | +1.5 |
| 3 | La Crosse CentralD1 | 63.3 | W 2–1 | +2.4 |
| 3 | Lakeside LutheranD2 | 67.1 | L 0–2 | -1.0 |
| 3 | StoughtonD2 | 45.9 | W 2–0 | +1.5 |
| 3 | Watertown Luther PrepD3 | 73.8 | L 0–2 | -0.4 |
| 4 | DeerfieldD4 | 59.2 | W 3–2 | +1.1 |
| 5 | Abundant Life ChristianD4 | 58.4 | W 2–0 | +3.7 |
| 5 | MarkesanD3 | 39.6 | W 2–0 | +0.9 |
| 5 | OakfieldD4 | 57.9 | W 2–1 | +1.3 |
| 5 | OregonD1 | 70.0 | L 0–2 | -0.6 |
| 5 | Fort AtkinsonD2 | 56.6 | L 0–2 | -2.6 |
| 5 | Madison MemorialD1 | 66.4 | L 0–2 | -1.2 |
| 6 | Madison Country DayD5 | 43.7 | W 3–0 | +1.5 |
| 6 | DeForestD1 | 68.4 | L 1–2 | +1.1 |
| 6 | Lake MillsD2 | 47.3 | W 2–0 | +1.7 |
| 6 | OnalaskaD1 | 59.4 | L 1–2 | -0.5 |
| 6 | Wisconsin DellsD2 | 61.3 | L 1–2 | -0.2 |
| 7 | Mineral PointD4 | 65.9 | L 1–3 | 0.0 |
| 7 | MarshfieldD1 | 73.8 | L 0–2 | -0.1 |
| 7 | HaywardD2 | 60.7 | L 0–2 | -2.3 |
| 7 | MedfordD2 | 55.7 | W 2–1 | +1.3 |
| 7 | Winona (MN) | 43.3 | W 2–0 | +1.2 |
| 8 | West Bend WestD1 | 63.3 | L 1–3 | -0.4 |
| 8 | ParkviewD3 | 39.7 | W 3–0 | +0.9 |
| 9 | MontelloD4 | 58.6 | L 0–3 | -2.6 |
| 9 | MarshallD3 | 62.6 | L 1–2 | +0.3 |
| 9 | Fall RiverD5 | 49.0 | W 2–0 | +2.0 |
| 9 | Sun Prairie EastD1 | 61.5 | L 0–2 | -2.2 |
| 9 | Milwaukee Juneau | 29.8 | W 2–0 | -0.8 |
| 10Regional | Iowa-GrantD4 | 45.9 | W 3–2 | -0.9 |
| 10Regional Semifinal | WaterlooD4 | 70.5 | L 0–3 | -0.7 |
Best win: La Crosse CentralD1 (63.3) · Worst loss: PoynetteD3 (41.7) · How it works
Overall
17–20
.459 win pct
- Home
- 9–10
- Away
- 8–10
- Sets won
- 46
- Sets lost
- 53
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Volleyball 2026-27
17-20 in listed gamesReached Regional SemifinalAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 11:00 AM CDTat
Abundant Life Christian27–13L 0–2 - at
Dodgeville10–21W 2–0 - at
Poynette8–16L 1–2 - vs
Johnson Creek21–11–1L 0–2 - vs
Princeton/Green Lake8–15–1W 2–0 - 6:30 PM CDTat
Brodhead23–16W 3–2 - at
La Crosse Central17–8W 2–1 - at
Lakeside Lutheran26–10L 0–2 - vs
Stoughton2–26W 2–0 - vs
Watertown Luther Prep40–3L 0–2 - at
Watertown Luther Prep40–3Result pending - vs
Deerfield27–11W 3–2 - 5:00 PM CDTat
Abundant Life Christian27–13W 2–0 - at
Markesan10–25W 2–0 - vs
Oakfield24–8W 2–1 - 10:00 AM CDTat
Oregon24–11L 0–2 - at
Fort Atkinson18–16L 0–2 - at
Madison Memorial27–13L 0–2 - 6:00 PM CDTat
Madison Country Day14–13W 3–0▶Recording · HudlMadison Country Day school broadcasts + Saint Ambrose school broadcasts - 8:00 AM CDTat
DeForest30–12L 1–2 - vs
Lake Mills9–24W 2–0 - vs
Onalaska13–16L 1–2 - vs
Wisconsin Dells25–12L 1–2 - vs
Mineral Point22–7L 1–3▶Recording · HudlSaint Ambrose school broadcasts - at
Marshfield35–9L 0–2 - vs
Hayward21–11L 0–2 - vs
Marshfield35–9L 0–2 - at
Medford15–15W 2–1 - vs Winona (MN)0–4W 2–0
- vs
West Bend West12–22L 1–3▶Recording · HudlSaint Ambrose school broadcasts - at
Parkview8–23W 3–0 - vs
Montello23–13L 0–3▶Recording · HudlSaint Ambrose school broadcasts + Montello school broadcasts - at
Marshall22–13L 1–2 - vs
Fall River17–16W 2–0 - vs
Sun Prairie East16–14L 0–2 - vs
Milwaukee Juneau6–23W 2–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Iowa-Grant7–13RegionalW 3–2▶Recording · HudlSaint Ambrose school broadcasts - 7:00 PM CDTat
Waterloo29–7Regional SemifinalL 0–3▶Recording · HudlWaterloo school broadcasts
Volleyball history
39–33 in 2 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | SW | SL | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 17–20 | Unavailable | 46 | 53 | 37 |
| 2025-26 | 22–13 | Unavailable | 61 | 38 | 35 |
Volleyball varsity results the archive holds — 72 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are those tagged as conference fixtures between two resolved members for that sport and season. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2026-27
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Volleyball | 17-20 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

